Program 2017

Thursday

18.00 Seminar by Mads W. Kristensen at Sundspärlan. FREE ONLY – 50 Seats.
20.00 Meet and Greet Party in PL 13 in Midtown.

MAIN STAGE

Friday
14.30 Artist Group Photo on Mainstage

15.00 Grand Opening by Sara-Melanie
15.00 Suspension by Hooked On A Feeling – All day (Marketplace)
15.15 Miss Ink Queen Registration – All day
15.3o Creative Corner Artfusion
16.00 Photos with Michelle & Amina (Darkroom stage)
17.00 Mediazink “Hall Of Fame” (Darkroomstage)
18.30 Gena Simmons Burlesque Show
19.00 Photo with Pepper Potemkin (Darkroom stage)
19.00 Best of Small Competition
19.30 Best of Weird Competition
20.00 Best of Lettering Competition
21.00 Topless Tattoo DJ – Misja From Denmark
22.00 Live Music by The Cremators
23.00 Best of Friday Competition
00.00 Closing Time

Saturday
12.00 The Convention Opens by Sara-Melanie
12.00 Suspension by Hooked On A Feeling – All day (Marketplace)
13.00 Arm Westling – Learn by doing with Tonni C. (Marketplace)
13.00 Creative Corner Artfusion (Entrance Area)
14.00 #Award BEST BOOTH 2017
15.00 Photos with Michelle & Amina (Darkroom stage)
16.00 Best of New School Competition
16.30 Best of Traditional Competition
17.30 Best of Black and Grey Competition
18.00 Best of Full Sleeve Competition
18.30 Mediazink “Hall Of Fame” (Darkroomstage)
19.00 Gena Simmons Burlesque Show
19.30 Photo with Pepper Potemkin (Darkroom stage)
19.30 Arm Westling – Female & Male Expo Winners
19.55 #Award MISS INK QUEEN 2017 – Finale
20.20 Best of Saturday Competition
21.00 Convention Ending time.

Concert For VIP weekend pass and VIP Saturday tickets only!

22.00 LIVE MUSIC Warm Up act by ELEINE
23.00 LIVE MUSIC HEADLINER by MUSTASCH
00.30 Closing Time at Sundsparlan.

Afterparty starts in Midtown for all @ Svartklubben
Free entrance for VIP´s & Artists between 12 PM – 01 AM.

Sunday
12.00 The Convention Opens by Sara – Melanie
12.00 Suspension by Hooked On A Feeling – All day (Marketplace)
12.30 Creative Corner Artfusion (Entrance Area)
13.00 Arm Westling – Learn by doing with Tonni C. (Marketplace)
14.00 Photos with Michelle & Amina (Darkroom stage)
14.30 Best of Color Competition
15.15 Best of Realistic Competition
16.00 Best of Large Competition
16.30 Mediazink “Hall Of Fame” (Darkroomstage)
17.00 Artfusion Exhibition & Auction on the artwork (Marketplace)
17.30 #Award ARTIST OF HONOUR 2017
18.30 Best of Show Competition (Must be made in the 3 days)
19.00 Crew Group Photo on stage!
19.00 Closing Time.

See you in Easter 2018 – Five years anniversary.
TRIBUTE TO THE FIFTHIES !!!